Fast Track Timing LLC
OVERALL RESULTSAWARDSKID'S 800M

Ray Crothers Memorial Road Race
             Location: Wickham Park - Manchester, Connecticut
  Sponsors: Silk City Striders, Runners World, and CCSU Alumni Foundation
        October 24th, 2009 - 10:00 AM (5K), 9:30 AM (800M Kids Run)
Fast Track Timing LLC

www.fasttracktiming.com
Powered by Ipico Sports

 

5K Individual Results
 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace 
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1   131 Drew Best           M  27   1/14   M1929 Leverett        MA   15:59  5:09
    2   106 Mark Hixson         M  44   1/11   M4049 Simsbury        CT   16:16  5:15
    3    70 Luke Albertson      M  20   2/14   M1929 Norwich         CT   16:48  5:25
    4   132 Shaun Berard        M  28   3/14   M1929 Glastonbury     CT   17:15  5:33
    5    90 Tim Poulin          M  20   4/14   M1929 East Haven      CT   17:25  5:37
    6    92 Schyler Schuster    M  26   5/14   M1929 West Hartford   CT   17:38  5:41
    7    94 Brett Stoeffer      M  42   2/11   M4049 Tolland         CT   17:38  5:41
    8   120 Tom Hixson          M  40   3/11   M4049 West Hartford   CT   17:59  5:48
    9   114 Mike Hebert         M  44   4/11   M4049 South Glastonbu CT   18:22  5:55
   10    44 John Matthews       M  52   1/24   M5059 Canton          CT   18:28  5:57
   11   119 Tom Geer            M  27   6/14   M1929 South Windsor   CT   18:30  5:58
   12   100 Peter Lofontaine    M  48   5/11   M4049 Tolland         CT   18:38  6:00
   13   128 Brian Gaudreau      M  29   7/14   M1929 Wethersfield    CT   18:49  6:04
   14   137 Jordan Pike         M  23   8/14   M1929 Ellington       CT   18:49  6:04
   15   110 David Poirot        M  42   6/11   M4049 Simsbury        CT   18:50  6:04
   16    26 Ned Kennedy         M  50   2/24   M5059 Bolton          CT   18:54  6:05
   17    85 Matthew Anderson    M  24   9/14   M1929 Manchester      CT   19:25  6:15
   18   111 Ashley Reichelt     F  23   1/4    F1929 Manchester      CT   19:34  6:18
   19    89 Peter San           M  20  10/14   M1929 Cheshire        CT   19:36  6:19
   20   141 Gary Heslin         M  54   3/24   M5059 Plainville      CT   19:57  6:26
   21   105 Kevin Beals         M  24  11/14   M1929 Manchester      CT   20:01  6:27
   22   149 Vincent Farina, Jr  M  13   1/1    M1318 Enfield         CT   20:03  6:28
   23   148 Matt Yoder          M  34   1/5    M3039 Manchester      CT   20:16  6:32
   24    93 James Lyons         M  44   7/11   M4049 South Windsor   CT   20:17  6:32
   25    42 Tim Smith           M  61   1/18   M6099 Norwich         CT   20:22  6:34
   26    27 Robert E Levy       M  67   2/18   M6099 Vernon          CT   20:48  6:42
   27   147 Mitch Bielenda      M  57   4/24   M5059 South Windsor   CT   20:59  6:46
   28   134 Kevin Tranbere      M   0   1/1    M0000 Wethersfield    CT   21:11  6:50
   29   142 Bob Heslin          M  53   5/24   M5059 Plainville      CT   21:27  6:54
   30    59 Tom Gale            M  29  12/14   M1929 Southington     CT   21:52  7:03
   31    35 Anthony Hollister   M  62   3/18   M6099 Glastonbury     CT   21:53  7:03
   32    51 Ken Larson          M  56   6/24   M5059 Bolton          CT   21:55  7:03
   33    41 Bob Dacey           M  60   4/18   M6099 Vernon          CT   21:57  7:04
   34    61 Albin Swenson       M  62   5/18   M6099 Weston          FL   22:02  7:06
   35    77 Harold Martino      M  43   8/11   M4049 Cheshire        CT   22:07  7:08
   36   135 Will Barrios        M  58   7/24   M5059 Manchester      CT   22:13  7:09
   37   129 Paul Rabenald       M  57   8/24   M5059 Avon            CT   22:20  7:12
   38    25 Dani Kennedy        F  50   1/6    F5059 Bolton          CT   22:27  7:14
   39    18 Dave Dyson          M  41   9/11   M4049 Newington       CT   22:32  7:16
   40    98 Anne Leonard        F  26   2/4    F1929 Somerville      MA   22:41  7:18
   41   107 Tom Giorgetti       M  57   9/24   M5059 Bristol         CT   22:42  7:19
   42   126 Debbie Livingston   F  34   1/7    F3039 Bolton          CT   22:46  7:20
   43    72 William Ennever     M  28  13/14   M1929 New Britain     CT   22:53  7:22
   44   136 Peter Briggeman     M  51  10/24   M5059 Manchester      CT   23:05  7:26
   45    83 Margaret Coates     F  51   2/6    F5059 Wethersfield    CT   23:25  7:33
   46    54 Samuel Lewbel       M  59  11/24   M5059 Stafford Spring CT   23:38  7:37
   47   155 Anthony Ryba        M  44  10/11   M4049 Berlin          CT   23:57  7:43
   48   156 Cheryl Ryba         F  43   1/5    F4049 Berlin          CT   23:57  7:43
   49     6 Ed Yergeau          M  56  12/24   M5059 Manchester      CT   24:05  7:45
   50    82 Jane Bugbee         F  22   3/4    F1929 Vernon          CT   24:08  7:46
   51     7 Stephen Tolman      M  63   6/18   M6099 Vernon          CT   24:17  7:49
   52   139 Vinny Curry         M  56  13/24   M5059  New Britain    CT   24:25  7:52
   53     3 Larry Chaves        M  65   7/18   M6099 West Hartford   CT   24:26  7:52
   54   123 Andy Moran          M  30   2/5    M3039 Newingbron      CT   24:28  7:53
   55   144 Nancy Loughlin      F  43   2/5    F4049 Glastonbury     CT   24:32  7:54
   56    75 Peter Michaelson    M  54  14/24   M5059 Windsor         CT   24:36  7:55
   57    84 David Miller        M  21  14/14   M1929 Westfield       MA   24:41  7:57
   58   112 Laura Summers       F  37   2/7    F3039 Southington     CT   24:43  7:58
   59    71 Michelle Traynor    F  19   4/4    F1929 Glastonbury     CT   24:53  8:01
   60    96 Eddie Gorecki       M  55  15/24   M5059 Farmington      CT   24:58  8:03
   61   113 George Ripley       M  61   8/18   M6099 Glastonbury     CT   25:00  8:03
   62    28 John Ayer           M  54  16/24   M5059 Marlborough     CT   25:08  8:06
   63   104 Bob Hasmett         M  37   3/5    M3039 Manchester      CT   25:15  8:08
   64   143 Tim Quinn           M  55  17/24   M5059 Hartford        CT   25:27  8:12
   65   130 Steve Gates         M  55  18/24   M5059 Manchester      CT   25:27  8:12
   66    80 Dennis Hardacker    M  56  19/24   M5059 Cromwell        CT   25:27  8:12
   67   118 Ken Ballette        M  62   9/18   M6099 West Hartford   CT   25:31  8:13
   68    79 Jeff Williams       M  39   4/5    M3039 East Lyme       CT   25:46  8:18
   69    99 Michael Tarturell   M  33   5/5    M3039 Southington     CT   26:31  8:33
   70    33 Lisa Hotchkin       F  47   3/5    F4049 Windsor Locks   CT   26:57  8:41
   71    31 Ray Prest           M  70   1/4    M7099 Ellington       CT   27:23  8:49
   72   109 Bob Massaro         M  66  10/18   M6099 Chicopee        MA   27:27  8:50
   73    76 Melissa Fino        F  31   3/7    F3039 Manchester      CT   27:34  8:53
   74    30 Susan Leslie        F  60   1/4    F6099 S. Windsor      CT   27:40  8:55
   75   146 Brien Balavender    M  57  20/24   M5059 Glastonbury     CT   27:45  8:56
   76     1 Mark Acquaotta      M  54  21/24   M5059 Windsor Locks   CT   28:18  9:07
   77    52 Lee Bradley         M  67  11/18   M6099 Newington       CT   29:01  9:21
   78    12 Rose Famiglietti    F  60   2/4    F6099 Wethersfield    CT   29:02  9:21
   79    68 Dawn Bernardo       F  38   4/7    F3039 Simsbury        CT   29:05  9:22
   80   140 Arnold Repetto      M  66  12/18   M6099 Granby          CT   29:07  9:23
   81   124 Lori Riley          M  45  11/11   M4049 Storrs          CT   29:09  9:23
   82   125 Richard Zbrozek     M  62  13/18   M6099 Berlin          CT   29:37  9:32
   83    24 Frennie Elderkin    F  50   3/6    F5059 Vernon          CT   29:45  9:35
   84    10 Liz O'Donnell       F  60   3/4    F6099 Vernon          CT   29:54  9:38
   85    38 Joe Pearce          M  55  22/24   M5059 Enfield         CT   30:08  9:42
   86    87 Melissa Michalski   F  31   5/7    F3039 Moodus          CT   30:16  9:45
   87    32 Carlos Benavides    M  75   2/4    M7099 Manchester      CT   31:20 10:05
   88    78 Kevin Callahan      M  60  14/18   M6099 Manchester      CT   31:32 10:09
   89   127 Randall J. Potterto M  50  23/24   M5059 Andover         CT   31:54 10:16
   90    13 Chester Lau         M  52  24/24   M5059 West Hartford   CT   31:56 10:17
   91   145 Carolyn Nielsen     F  45   4/5    F4049 Manchester      CT   32:21 10:25
   92   152 Emma Sheahan        F  10   1/1    F0112 North Granby    CT   32:22 10:25
   93   151 Deborah Sheahan     F  37   6/7    F3039 North Granby    CT   32:34 10:29
   94   150 Mary Baba           F  53   4/6    F5059 Middletown      CT   34:28 11:06
   95   138 Ken Beyer           M  74   3/4    M7099 Wethersfield    CT   34:31 11:07
   96    43 Alice B Chessman    F  58   5/6    F5059 Newington       CT   34:32 11:07
   97    29 Tony Lucia          M  71   4/4    M7099 Agawam          MA   34:41 11:10
   98    53 Barbara Frasca      F  71   1/3    F7099 Wethersfield    CT   34:57 11:15
   99     9 Jackie Lancaster    F  57   6/6    F5059 Coventry        CT   35:41 11:29
  100     8 Jeff Lancaster      M  65  15/18   M6099 Coventry        CT   35:41 11:30
  101    88 Carol Vertefeuille  F  69   4/4    F6099 Wethersfield    CT   35:56 11:34
  102    47 Marjorie Sasiela    F  70   2/3    F7099 Newington       CT   35:58 11:35
  103    39 Jeanette Cyr        F  75   3/3    F7099 Kensington      CT   36:46 11:50
  104    64 Maryann Bourassa    F  49   5/5    F4049 Waterford       CT   37:38 12:07
  105     5 Clifford Libby      M  60  16/18   M6099 East Hampton    CT   37:39 12:07
  106    81 Shannon Garrity     F  37   7/7    F3039 Freeport        ME   38:03 12:15
  107    60 Norm Barstow        M  68  17/18   M6099 Hartford        CT   38:11 12:18
  108     2 James Hodges        M  69  18/18   M6099 Vernon          CT   46:07 14:51

                  
********** AWARDS LIST **************

              
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   111 Ashley Reichelt      23 Manchester      CT               19:34
               
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   131 Drew Best            27 Leverett        MA               15:59
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
NO FINISHERS                       

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    40    98 Anne Leonard         26 Somerville         MA   22:41
    2    50    82 Jane Bugbee          22 Vernon             CT   24:08
    3    59    71 Michelle Traynor     19 Glastonbury        CT   24:53
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    42   126 Debbie Livingston    34 Bolton             CT   22:46
    2    58   112 Laura Summers        37 Southington        CT   24:43
    3    73    76 Melissa Fino         31 Manchester         CT   27:34
    4    79    68 Dawn Bernardo        38 Simsbury           CT   29:05
    5    86    87 Melissa Michalski    31 Moodus             CT   30:16
    6    93   151 Deborah Sheahan      37 North Granby       CT   32:34
    7   106    81 Shannon Garrity      37 Freeport           ME   38:03
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    48   156 Cheryl Ryba          43 Berlin             CT   23:57
    2    55   144 Nancy Loughlin       43 Glastonbury        CT   24:32
    3    70    33 Lisa Hotchkin        47 Windsor Locks      CT   26:57
    4    91   145 Carolyn Nielsen      45 Manchester         CT   32:21
    5   104    64 Maryann Bourassa     49 Waterford          CT   37:38
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    38    25 Dani Kennedy         50 Bolton             CT   22:27
    2    45    83 Margaret Coates      51 Wethersfield       CT   23:25
    3    83    24 Frennie Elderkin     50 Vernon             CT   29:45
    4    94   150 Mary Baba            53 Middletown         CT   34:28
    5    96    43 Alice B Chessman     58 Newington          CT   34:32
    6    99     9 Jackie Lancaster     57 Coventry           CT   35:41
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74    30 Susan Leslie         60 S. Windsor         CT   27:40
    2    78    12 Rose Famiglietti     60 Wethersfield       CT   29:02
    3    84    10 Liz O'Donnell        60 Vernon             CT   29:54
    4   101    88 Carol Vertefeuille   69 Wethersfield       CT   35:56
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    98    53 Barbara Frasca       71 Wethersfield       CT   34:57
    2   102    47 Marjorie Sasiela     70 Newington          CT   35:58
    3   103    39 Jeanette Cyr         75 Kensington         CT   36:46
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    22   149 Vincent Farina, Jr   13 Enfield            CT   20:03

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     3    70 Luke Albertson       20 Norwich            CT   16:48
    2     4   132 Shaun Berard         28 Glastonbury        CT   17:15
    3     5    90 Tim Poulin           20 East Haven         CT   17:25
    4     6    92 Schyler Schuster     26 West Hartford      CT   17:38
    5    11   119 Tom Geer             27 South Windsor      CT   18:30
    6    13   128 Brian Gaudreau       29 Wethersfield       CT   18:49
    7    14   137 Jordan Pike          23 Ellington          CT   18:49
    8    17    85 Matthew Anderson     24 Manchester         CT   19:25
    9    19    89 Peter San            20 Cheshire           CT   19:36
   10    21   105 Kevin Beals          24 Manchester         CT   20:01
   11    30    59 Tom Gale             29 Southington        CT   21:52
   12    43    72 William Ennever      28 New Britain        CT   22:53
   13    57    84 David Miller         21 Westfield          MA   24:41
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23   148 Matt Yoder           34 Manchester         CT   20:16
    2    54   123 Andy Moran           30 Newingbron         CT   24:28
    3    63   104 Bob Hasmett          37 Manchester         CT   25:15
    4    68    79 Jeff Williams        39 East Lyme          CT   25:46
    5    69    99 Michael Tarturell    33 Southington        CT   26:31
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2   106 Mark Hixson          44 Simsbury           CT   16:16
    2     7    94 Brett Stoeffer       42 Tolland            CT   17:38
    3     8   120 Tom Hixson           40 West Hartford      CT   17:59
    4     9   114 Mike Hebert          44 South Glastonbury  CT   18:22
    5    12   100 Peter Lofontaine     48 Tolland            CT   18:38
    6    15   110 David Poirot         42 Simsbury           CT   18:50
    7    24    93 James Lyons          44 South Windsor      CT   20:17
    8    35    77 Harold Martino       43 Cheshire           CT   22:07
    9    39    18 Dave Dyson           41 Newington          CT   22:32
   10    47   155 Anthony Ryba         44 Berlin             CT   23:57
   11    81   124 Lori Riley           45 Storrs             CT   29:09
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10    44 John Matthews        52 Canton             CT   18:28
    2    16    26 Ned Kennedy          50 Bolton             CT   18:54
    3    20   141 Gary Heslin          54 Plainville         CT   19:57
    4    27   147 Mitch Bielenda       57 South Windsor      CT   20:59
    5    29   142 Bob Heslin           53 Plainville         CT   21:27
    6    32    51 Ken Larson           56 Bolton             CT   21:55
    7    36   135 Will Barrios         58 Manchester         CT   22:13
    8    37   129 Paul Rabenald        57 Avon               CT   22:20
    9    41   107 Tom Giorgetti        57 Bristol            CT   22:42
   10    44   136 Peter Briggeman      51 Manchester         CT   23:05
   11    46    54 Samuel Lewbel        59 Stafford Springs   CT   23:38
   12    49     6 Ed Yergeau           56 Manchester         CT   24:05
   13    52   139 Vinny Curry          56  New Britain       CT   24:25
   14    56    75 Peter Michaelson     54 Windsor            CT   24:36
   15    60    96 Eddie Gorecki        55 Farmington         CT   24:58
   16    62    28 John Ayer            54 Marlborough        CT   25:08
   17    64   143 Tim Quinn            55 Hartford           CT   25:27
   18    65   130 Steve Gates          55 Manchester         CT   25:27
   19    66    80 Dennis Hardacker     56 Cromwell           CT   25:27
   20    75   146 Brien Balavender     57 Glastonbury        CT   27:45
   21    76     1 Mark Acquaotta       54 Windsor Locks      CT   28:18
   22    85    38 Joe Pearce           55 Enfield            CT   30:08
   23    89   127 Randall J. Potterto  50 Andover            CT   31:54
   24    90    13 Chester Lau          52 West Hartford      CT   31:56

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    25    42 Tim Smith            61 Norwich            CT   20:22
    2    26    27 Robert E Levy        67 Vernon             CT   20:48
    3    31    35 Anthony Hollister    62 Glastonbury        CT   21:53
    4    33    41 Bob Dacey            60 Vernon             CT   21:57
    5    34    61 Albin Swenson        62 Weston             FL   22:02
    6    51     7 Stephen Tolman       63 Vernon             CT   24:17
    7    53     3 Larry Chaves         65 West Hartford      CT   24:26
    8    61   113 George Ripley        61 Glastonbury        CT   25:00
    9    67   118 Ken Ballette         62 West Hartford      CT   25:31
   10    72   109 Bob Massaro          66 Chicopee           MA   27:27
   11    77    52 Lee Bradley          67 Newington          CT   29:01
   12    80   140 Arnold Repetto       66 Granby             CT   29:07
   13    82   125 Richard Zbrozek      62 Berlin             CT   29:37
   14    88    78 Kevin Callahan       60 Manchester         CT   31:32
   15   100     8 Jeff Lancaster       65 Coventry           CT   35:41
   16   105     5 Clifford Libby       60 East Hampton       CT   37:39
   17   107    60 Norm Barstow         68 Hartford           CT   38:11
   18   108     2 James Hodges         69 Vernon             CT   46:07
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    71    31 Ray Prest            70 Ellington          CT   27:23
    2    87    32 Carlos Benavides     75 Manchester         CT   31:20
    3    95   138 Ken Beyer            74 Wethersfield       CT   34:31
    4    97    29 Tony Lucia           71 Agawam             MA   34:41


800M Kids Fun Run


Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St 800m   
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == =======
    1    49 Owen White          M  12   1/5    M0112 N. Granby       CT    3:02
    2   116 Brian Savidge       M  11   2/5    M0112 South Windsor   CT    3:02
    3    48 Audrey White        F   9   1/7    F0112 N. Granby       CT    3:47
    4   115 Elizabeth Savidge   F   9   2/7    F0112 South Windsor   CT    3:54
    5   102 Meredith Hartnett   F   9   3/7    F0112 Manchester      CT    3:58
    6   117 Dan Savdige         M   7   3/5    M0112 South Windsor   CT    3:58
    7    20 Nathan Michalski    M   6   4/5    M0112 Moodus          CT    4:19
    8   103 Nora Hartnett       F   8   4/7    F0112 Manchester      CT    4:30
    9    95 Luke Stoeffler      M   5   5/5    M0112 Tolland         CT    4:32
   10    66 Sara Bernardo       F  10   5/7    F0112 Simsbury        CT    4:41
   11    65 Megan Bernardo      F  10   6/7    F0112 Simsbury        CT    5:30
   12    21 Alison Michalski    F   5   7/7    F0112 Moodus          CT    5:32